Subscribe for 10% off your first order

Enjoy free shipping on all local orders

Receive an Exclusive Gift with $180 nett spent. T&Cs apply.

Back To Top

Privacy Policy

GG<5 is committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors on this site. By using the website or providing us your Personal Data through the site or by other available channels, you agree and consent to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use this site.

The collection of customer’s information is crucial to our business operations. We will not share or disclose your information to anyone except for approved third-party vendor who is hired for specific functions.

 

PERSONAL DATA

The types of Personal Data we collect through the site or when you follow us on social media include:

  • your name
  • your email address(es)
  • telephone number(s)

Your personal data is collected when you subscribe to our mailing list for marketing emails, SMS updates or fill in any forms on our website. The personal data you submitted will be handled in accordance with Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission (PDPC).

 

DATA COLLECTION – SUBSCRIPTION

When you subscribe to us, you will automatically be added to our electronic mailing list. You will receive marketing materials, new arrivals, latest news and offers when you are on our electronic mailing list. If you would like to unsubscribe from our newsletter, you may contact us via the contact form.

 

WEBSITE COOKIES

When visiting our website, we may assign your web browser one or more website cookies. Cookies are small text files used to enhance your shopping experience with us.


We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we reserve the rights to amend and update any time. Any changes we may make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on our website. You are encouraged to review this page periodically to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 17 June 2019.

All other questions on our use of your personal data should be addressed to our Data Protection officer, whom you may contact at marketing@gg5.com.